eDrone Project Presentation for Students of Marketing Specialty
ASUE is involved in the European Union eDrone (“Erasmus +”, Capacity Building in Higher Education (KA 2)) project, within the frames of which informative seminars are being held for our students, and the latters participate in the process of developing proposals aimed at expanding areas of application of the drones.
Today, Lilit Dadayan, Associate Professor at the Chair of Marketing, assigned a practical task within the frames of “Innovation Marketing” course at the 4th year students of Marketing specialty, that’s, to develop and submit a proposal or business plan through teamwork that can become a startup in Armenia.
Before passing to the assignment, Vadim Grigoryan, acting Head of the Chair of Marketing, Associate Professor, presented the project details, then mentioned which areas were being observed in terms of expanding the use of drones.
While being interviewed Lilit Dadayan stated that the best ideas would be encouraged and presented to the attention of Italian partners coordinating the overall project.
The students were divided into teams and started an active discussion looking for ways to solve the task.
The aim of eDrone proposal is to define a learning environment to deliver more opportunities to access new competences related to the use of drone technologies in professional activities.
Lilit Dadyan stated that a workshop on dissemination of project outcomes is planned in Yerevan in February, which will be attended by representatives of all member countries.
See more information at “International Programs” section, ASUE official website.