The Chair of Finance Summed up the Final Attestation Process of Full-time Studies
Yesterday, ASUE Chair of Finance successfully completed the final attestation of the full-time studies, within the framework of which 15 online sessions were held, 99  Bachelor's and 39 Master's  degrees students participated.
Ashot Salnazaryan,  Head of the Chair of Finance, Doctor of Sciences, informed  ASUE Media and Public Relations Division about this, adding that the students were able to participate in the online sessions  due to their knowledge and ability to successfully defend and complete their educational programs. "On this occasion, we congratulate all the graduates and wish them the opportunity to apply their knowledge for the benefit of themselves, our society and our country. At the same time, I would like to express my deep gratitude to all the members of the committees, including the Chairman of the committee Hayk Manaselyan (Head of Internal Audit of "Armenbrok" OJSC, PhD in Economics), Vahe Mkrtchyan (Assistant to the Secretary General of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia, PhD in Economics), who kindly participated in all the defense sessions, with great patience, their experience, knowledge, unreserved devotion”; said the Head of the Chair. He  also expressed gratitude to ASUE Leadership.