Final certification process is still on at ASUE
The final certification process started on April 25 is going on at Armenian State University of Economics giving an opportunity to full-time Bachelor’s and Master’s students present their research works. ASUE rector, professor Koryun Atoyan visited the auditoriums where the final attestations were on and encouraged the students. Rector was present at the attestation process of the Microeconomics and Business Economics, Auditing, Theory of Economics and Accounting specialties. Rector was accompanied by Vice-Rector on Educational-Methodological Matters Paruyr Kalantaryan. Rector Koryun Atoyan listened to the graduates, talked with the members of the commission, encouraged and wished good luck to the graduates.
P.S. The protection of final works and master’s thesis for Full-time bachelor’s and master’s degree will be from April 25 to May 28 and the protection of final works for Part-time bachelor’s degree will be from May 29-June 20.