University of Economics Hosted 70 Pupils from Schools and Colleges: Another Meeting on Professional Orientation
Today, Armenian State University of Economics hosted 70 pupils from schools and colleges. This was another visit to our University within the frames of professional orientation and cooperation with high schools.
Lusine Danielyan, Director of ASUE Foreign Relations Department, Aghavni Hakobyan, Head of Continuing Education and Lifelong Learning Division, Gor Melik-Sahakyan, the SC President, met the guests at ASUE Big Hall.
Diana Galoyan warmly welcomed the attendees, noting that the University of Economics has organized a series of meetings with high school and college pupils aimed at guiding the latters towards professional orientation.
The SC representatives presented the University specialties, videos reflecting student life, spoke about many issues of the attendees’ interest in panel format and then took a tour around the University.