ASUE Lecturers Participated in Training and are Going to Share Experience
On February 11-13, Volodya Manasyan, Associate Professor of the Chair of Environmental Economics, PhD in Geography, Anna Karapetyan, Associate Professor, PhD in Economics, Nora Ayvazyan and Nadezhda Afyan, Assistant Professors, PhDs in Economics, attended a three-day intensive professional development seminar called “Legal and Political Preconditions of Mining: Learning from the Swedish Experience” offered by the AUA Center for Responsible Mining and the Luleå University of Technology with the support of the Embassy of Sweden Yerevan.
Nora Ayvazyan submitted the information to ASUE Media and Public Relations Division and added that the trained lecturers are going to share their experience during an open class to be held tomorrow, at 14:00, 82 auditorium, Department of  Regulation of Economy and International Economic Rеlations.