ASUE student Arman Tsaturyan has fallen victim
On September 14, as a result of the aggression of Azerbaijan against Armenia, second-year student majoring Management at Armenian State University of Economics fell victim while defending Syunik province. .
Arman Tsaturyan was born on July 4, 2003. In 2021 he finished Galust Gyulbenkyan School Nr 190 and entered ASUE full-time bachelor’s degree program, specialty Management. Six months later he joined the Army and served in Kapan.
Dean of the Faculty of Management Manuk Movsisyan remembers: “He was a pioneer as an individual and was the first to help and assist his friends. He would be the first and when I look at his photo, I am sure that he would really be the first”.
“The army is a priority for me nowadays as there is no defense without the Army and if there is no Army I cannot be sure that my family will live in peace …” – this was Arman’s motto.
Staff of the Armenian State University of Economics deeply grieve at his death and sympathize his family, close friends and relatives.
We grieve but introduce the video from the program “Zinuzh” as of April 17, 2022 about the exemplary soldier and brave artillerist Arman Tsaturyan.
2 photos are taken from the Internet.