ASUE Hosts “Hospital Management” Training for Health Care Managers
Today, the kickoff meeting of “Hospital Management” training organized by Armenian State University of Economics and National Medical Palace was held at ASUE. This is another short-term training course of the University of Economics, stakeholders of which are the heads of medical organizations and their departments, senior health care providers and non-medical management staff of medical organizations. The training plan was approved by the decree of the RA Minister of Health, the participants will be awarded certificates.
ASUE acting Rector Diana Galoyan welcomed the attendees and expressed gratitude for trusting ASUE . The University Head noted that the University of Economics conducts a number of short-term training courses, but this is the first project in the health sector.
The Chairman of National Medical Palace Narek Vanesyan welcomed and expressed gratitude to ASUE for hosting participants in a hospitable environment, as well as Continuing Education and Lifelong Learning Division of ASUE Department of External Relations for supporting the organization of the project.
Note, the course is based solely on a combination of international experience, practical experience and RA legislation. The training will be conducted by leading specialists in the field of healthcare.