2nd Course of “Hospital Management” for Health Care Professionals Launched at ASUE
The heads of medical organizations and their departments, senior health care providers and non-medical management staff of medical organizations: 30 participants in total, will gain new knowledge on the management features of medical facilities for 9 weeks. Today, the 2nd course of “Hospital Management” launched at ASUE organized by ASUE and National Medical Palace.
Armen Grigoryan, Vice Rector for Academic Affairs, Lusine Danielyan, Head of External Relations Department, Aghavni Hakobyan, Head of Continuing Education and Lifelong Learning Division, welcomed the participants.
Armen Grigoryan assured that this training would be an effective platform for professional knowledge and qualification, recalling the outcomes of the previous training, the official progress and satisfaction of the participants.
Narek Vanesyan, Chairman of the National Medical Chamber, trainer, welcomed the participants, thanked ASUE Acting Rector Diana Galoyan for the cooperation, and assured the participants that they would gain exclusively new knowledge regarding the area of their job during the coming months.
The course will be summed up on April 18.
See the publication regarding the previous course.