ASUE Acting Rector Diana Galoyan Congratulated New Academic Year
I warmly congratulate you on the start of the new academic year and you to be admitted at Armenian State University of Economics. University education is a value that cannot be overshadowed under any circumstances. And you, dear freshmen, have become the bearer of this value today, joining the thousands of students on their way to university education.
Educational reforms are being carried out at our University aimed at becoming a new one in the New era, fulfilling our mission of creating skilled and qualified citizens to meet the requirements of the New World.
you realize that it’s not easy to carry out reforms and our main stakeholders, that is, our students, have a great role to play. You are the force that inspires us to work, to develop our University, to improve the quality of education and to be competitive. We are sure that the past of our University, the various development stages and achievements have created the solid basis on which we can build the history of the new era in a healthy moral-psychological atmosphere, with united efforts and warm approach.
I would like to assure that our University is fully ready for the start of the new academic year. The University Leadership, the teaching staff, all subdivisions are working and ready to assist you. You will find all the necessary information at official website of the University ( and will be able to keep in touch with us.
I congratulate you on the Knowledge Day once again, wishing you effective learning and an unforgettable student life. Remember that the academic years will determine your future, your career.
Good luck and welcome to the main Economic University.