The Peculiarities of Teaching Native and Foreign Languages were Discussed at the Scientific Seminar
"Language Teaching Methodology, Peculiarities of Language Teaching at the University of Economics, Theoretical and Practical Problems of Translation from a Foreign Language to a Mother Language and vice versa, Linguistics, Comparative Study of Languages, Business English, Russian, Armenian Vocabulary, Developing Language Skills" - here are the topics of today's scientific seminar reported by the Chair of Languages. It is noteworthy that the Chair brings together specialists of Armenian, Russian and foreign languages, and the fields of scientific research are diverse.
Vice Rector for Science Tatul Mkrtchyan, acting Head of the Chair Lusine Harutyunyan, welcomed the attendees and then the speakers reported. Representatives of the Chair of Russian Language at the Armenian State Pedagogical University were the special guests.