Better English: Certificates to Students Participating in the Course
A three-month-free English course was conducted for a group of students of Bachelor’s and Master’s degrees within the frames of cooperation reached by ASUE Cahir of Environmental Economics and FLAWLESS Corporation (USA).
Today, 12 students, attended the course, were awarded certificates in the presence of Gagik Aghajanyan, Head of the mentioned Chair, Grigor Nazaryan, Dean of the Faculty of Regulation of Economy and International Economic Relations and lecturers.
Making opening remarks Grigor Nazaryan highlighted educating and developing initiatives like this event. Anush Khachatryan, the course holder, lecturer at the Chair of Languages, PhD in Philology, Associate Professor, author of “Environmental Economics” book, congratulated and expressed hope that students will use foreign language as a professional progress.
The lecturer noted that Artyom Kosakyan, the 2nd year Master’s degree student graduated with excellence diploma, was the most active and responsible participant of the course. While being interviewed, Artyom stated that he was going to study in abroad and this course was needed to update English knowledge, to be fluent in economics and to communicate freely.
Let’s recall, ASUE and FLAWLESS Corporation (USA) signed cooperation agreement aimed at carrying out various events.
Congratulations and new achievements to our students.