ASUE Students are Sure - Economic Revolution is Possible in Armenia
“We should look for alternative ways of economic development, to overcome our problems ourselves”; ASUE student Dmitri Sahakyan stated during today’s English open lecture held by Lusine Harutyunyan, acting Head of the Chair of Languages, Doctor of Sciences, Associate Professor and Armine Grigoryan, Associate Professor of the same Chair, PhD in Philology. The lecture was attended by Manuk Movsisyan, Dean of the Department of Management, Vardan Vlasyan, Vice Dean.
Students Dmitri Sahakyan, Svetlana Soghomonyan, Ella Davtyan, Sona Zakharyan, Hayarpi Sharunts and Anahit Beglaryan presented English reports considering the economic revolution in Armenia as a necessary and practicable change.
Lusine Harutyunyan summing up the event, noted that it was aimed at encouraging the students to learn, to search English sources on professional topics, to collect, present and debate valuable information, as well as to overcome the often-occurring complex of English communication.