The final certification process is over
The final certification process, which started on April 25, is over today. The protection of final works and master’s thesis for Full-time bachelor’s and master’s degree was held till May 28 and the protection of final works for Part-time bachelor’s degree was held from May 30-June 20. Mihrdat Harutyunyan, vice-rector on Educational-Organizational Matters, said that the final certification process at the university passed normal and without violations, and the deadlines were also met. There were 5 appeals, which were recorded, discussed at the committees and received answer. Within two weeks from now the chairmen of the committees should submit reports on the process, which will be discussed at the ASUE Scientific Board and present the results more objectively. So we can already congratulate our graduates and wish them good luck.
We will post the information about the exact date and format of the solemn ceremony of awarding diplomas soon, and now, dear students, you can get acquainted with our earlier publication about the preceding process.