ASUE Delegation in Germany: Interuniversity Agreement was Signed
On December 4-8, the  delegation headed  by Koryun Atoyan, Rector  of Armenian State University of Economics, Professor, was hosted  at West Saxon University of Zwickau within the  frames of  fact finding mission funded by German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD). Vard Ghukasyan, Head of ASUE Foreign Relations Division, Aghavni Hakobyan Head of Educational Division, Samvel Hovhannisyan, Director of Center of Information Technology, were  among the delegation members.
Foreign Relations Division informs that Professor Dr. Karl Schwister,
Rector of the  mentioned University, hosted ASUE representatives, Heads of the two  Universities signed  interuniversity cooperation memorandum.
The delegation visited the host University information center, library, got acquainted with the activities and experience of the structures, then Faculty of Economics, discussed the interaction issues  with Stephan Kassel, Dean of the  Faculty.
Adriana Slavcheva, Head of International Cooperation Office, also hosted the guests, and the parties reached an agreement  to exchange students and lecturers.