The students of Financial and Economical College were in ASUE: 36 graduate are already
In the frames of cooperation between ASUE and schools, colleges, our university hosted a group of students from Yerevan State Financial and Economical College, accompanied by Deputy Director Ruben Arakelyan.
Lecturer Lusine Karagulyan, who is also the coordinator of cooperation between ASUE and colleges, Dean Ashot Matevosyan, Deputy Dean Mery Badalyan, lecturer Lusine Harutyunyan hosted the guests.
Lusine Karagulyan greeted the guests and passed the floor to Ashot Matevosyan. The Dean said, that it is very appreciable that the students get to know the university life, educational programs from that moment.
Afterwards Ruben Arakelyan made a speech, expressing his satisfaction with the warm reception of ASUE and for the cooperation with the college.
In the second part of the meeting College Students, accompanied by SC members went around the departments of ASUEand were introduced to university life.
According to Lusine Karagulyan soon ASUE representatives will also visit Yerevan State Financial and Economical College.