New issue of “Tntesaget” magazine
May-June issue of “Tntesaget” magazine is already published. The content and design is mainly addressed to University graduates, final certification process, the event organized in ASUE backyard.
New number starts with an extensive references to Higher Education Area Ministerial Summit and 4th Political Forum of the Bologna Process.
Armenian State University of Economics received a 4-year term institutional accreditation. The details of the process you can find in vice rector Paruyr Kalantaryan`s interview. RA State Committee of the Real Estate Cadaster and ASUE signed memorandum of cooperation in "Educational-methodological Center" of SCREC. The prospects of this cooperation are defined in the new issue.
“Tntesaget” magazine continues to publish articles about the 100th anniversary of Armenian Genocide.
Under the heading "May holidays" we remember all the heroes of the victories and honor the memory of ASUE veterans, students-fighters for freedom and soldiers.
"Tntesaget mosaic" is full of interesting news.
The details and plans of ASUE futsal team are included in Hovhaness Gabrielyan`s (head of the chair of Physical training, emergency situations chair) interview.
The second intermediate tests are presented in photos.
The works of research groups and scientific council are also highlighted. In  "Discussions" section the project "Creating a platform for discussions on promoting inclusive growth in RA" is presented. There is a special reference to the achievements of University Library.
We wish you a pleasant reading and, of course, look forward to a response.