Full of hopes and expectations: graduates receive diplomas
ASUE alumni of 2014-2015 academic year today were receiving their diplomas of graduation from the Educational-Organizational Division. They were full of enthusiasm and excitement. For some it was the last time in their University: to get a diploma and take pictures. At the same time, they are determined: the first serious step to professional pave is taken. Some did leave with a hope to return and continue their studies at ASUE. A group of magistrates met and began talking to ASUE Vice-Rector for Scientific Affairs and External Relations Gagik Vardanyan telling him about their future plans, objectives. Vice-Rector congratulated the students and wished them good luck.
Bachelor graduates of the Department of Management Tatevik Karapetyan, Armine Sahakyan and Lusya Nazaretyan received their diplomas today. The girls told us that three of them will continue to study in the graduate level.
"ASUE has a great reputation, and I am proud to be a graduate of this university. After receiving the diploma, of course, a wide variety of career opportunities are opening up for us", said Tatevik Karapetyan.
Note that the diplomas are issued from July 9 to 17, inclusive from the Educational-Organizational Division (Main Building, Room 323, from 9:00am until 17:30pm).  Issuing diplomas will resume on August 20.
Good luck to our graduates.