Effective cooperation: ASUE students received certificates from "Ingo Armenia".
View count: 1088
ASUE 3-rd year students of insurance specialization took master classes in "Ingo Armenia" insurance company in the frames of cooperation between ASUE and "Ingo Armenia".  Today was the last lesson, after which the students received certificates. The event was attended by the Dean of the Department of Finance Vahe Mikayelyan, acting head of the chair of Banking and Insurance AnnaAslanyan and First Deputy CEO of "Ingo Armenia" Arevshat Meliksetyan.
Congratulating the students on successful completion of training, Anna Aslanyan said that for the first time our students have taken master classes within the framework of cooperation. She was sure that during the master class the students were introduced to the demands of the labor market, developed knowledge and skills to contribute to the development of the sphere. Mr. Mikayelyan, in his turn, thanked "Ingo Armenia" forefficient cooperation and congratulated the students.
In conversation with ASUE Media and Public Relations Division Arevshat Meliksetyan said that the certificates would be a plus for employers. "I would like to mention that many students distinguished themselves with knowledge, desire to learn more. If it was possible, we would love to employ them all. In fact, our company will also offer summer internships to students, which enables to work at out company. The student-employer relationship is very important" said the First Deputy CEO of "Ingo Armenia".
The two sides stressed the importance of cooperation in the framework of similar events.
Note, that master classes were held by "Ingo Armenia" employees Lilit Shmavonyan, Arevshat Meliksetyan, Hayk Hovhannisyan, Harutyun Gevorgyan, Alvina Balbabyan and Irina Arutyunova.
Congratulations to all the students.
ASUE Media and Public Relations Division.