ASUE was awarded a 4-year term institutional accreditation
Armenian State University of Economics and the Academy of Public Administration received a 4-year term institutional accreditation. The Committee of accreditation of the "National Center for Professional Education Quality Assurance" Foundation (ANQA) made the decision today.
As we learned from ANQA institutional accreditation is a state recognition of institution’s education and quality assurance processes. It is a process of regular mandatory for all educational institutions.
The meeting was attended by ASUE Rector, Professor Koryun Atoyan, Vice Rector on Education-Methodological Matters Paruyr  Kalantaryan,  the head of the ASUE Quality Assurance Division Nerses Gevorgyan  and the senior specialist of the same division Margaret Marukyan.
During the conversation with ASUE Media and Public Relations Division Rector Koryun Atoyan, referring to the pleasant fact, told us that ASUE initiates ongoing steps to improve the quality of services provided by the University trying to meet the established standards. "This is a big process in which all the divisions of the University are involved. It is gratifying that we already have the first results," said Rector Atoyan.
ASUE Media and Public Relations Division.