Consulting for students from Education USA, Armenia
On the initiative of ASUE Students' Council Committee of Foreign Relations today the ASUE students hosted Shushanna Abovyan - the representative of Armenian office of the American Councils for International Education ACTR / ACCELS and a consultant of Educational Advising Center “Education USA”, Armenia. During the open class, she introduced the opportunities of higher education in the United States.
"We are ready to provide students with detailed information and
advice on US bachelor, master's, and post-graduate education applying and admission procedure. We brought supporting materials, books, magazines, standardized tests samples and are ready to answer their questions", – said Shushanna Abovyan during the conversation with ASUE Media and Public Relations Division. She also added that their office has carried out dozens of US government-sponsored programs, which are regularly ran by various American university officials.
The event was attended by undergraduate and graduate students, they received answers to their questions.