Our student won the prize for the best report
Tatevik Hovhannisyan ASUE 3rd year student of International Economic Relations specialization (Departments of Regulation of Economy and International Economic Relations) won the prize (remuneration) for the best report in the international conference entitled "The Modern Problems of Economics" organized by YSU's Faculty of Economics and Management.
It should be noted that only six out of the 16 participants of the Conference, including our student, had won monetary rewards for the best reports from the "Ararat" bank and the Union of Banks of Armenia.
Tatevik Hovhannisyan`s repot was on "The ways of overcoming the problems of financial intermediation in Armenia", in which, as the author notes, she attempts to show the possible prospects of development of the financial market in our country.
During the conversation with ASUE Media and Public Relations Division Tatevik Hovhannisyan said: "I have done an analysis of Armenian market, revealed the existing problems, trying to find ways to solve them. The paper also studies the international experience”. According to the student there had been a great interest to her work, a number questions had been asked.
Our student also stressed out the importance of her participation in the conference: “First, it gave me an experience and a confidence. Each time, participating in such events, I feel that my current report was better in comparison with the previous one. Besides the inter-university cooperation is also very important”.
Note that Tatevik is one of advanced students of ASEU and we have talked about her educational achievements many times both in our Official magazine and on our website.
Congratulations to our student. We wish her further success.