ASUE Lifelong Education and Career Center conducted  regular meeting  with employer  aimed at supporting undergraduate students to find job. Today, representatives of PwC Armenia Anahit Yuzbashyan, HR  Manager, Sose Tadevosyan  and Lusine Tarlamazyan, Managers  of Auditing and Consulting Department, Yevgenya Karapetyan, Consultant of Auditing Department, were hosted  at our University. The meeting was  attended  by Alvard Sargsyan, the Chair  of Financial Accounting, representatives  of  the Chair staff, Aida Arustamyan, Head of Lifelong Education and Career Division, undergraduate students. The  first  part of  meeting was  a cognitive  one, the guests introduced the company’s mission, structure, functions of Departments, career successful stories.
PwC Armenia  is a part of a large international organization, encourages the new graduated, motivated professionals joining to their staff and more, provides continuous education, continuously acquiring  new knowledge, organizing professional seminars, trainings, exams, etc. In the second part of the meeting, the employer detailed the procedure for applying for job. Employees emphasized that active young people who have participated in conferences, additional courses during the University years have a greater chance of getting a job invitation. More information about the  company  is  available  at
The meeting ended with a quiz. The speakers asked their students questions about their organization and donated sweets to the right students.
The meeting ended with a quiz. The speakers asked students questions about their organization and gifted sweets to the students for  the  right answers.
Aida  Arustamyan  noted  that the  meetings with  employers will be  ongoing.