Representatives of  DAAD(the German Academic Exchange Service)  are  hosted  at  Armenian State  University  of  Economics  and  present academic  programs of  Universities in the Federal Republic of Germany and opportunities  to  study  there.  The  meeting,  which  was organized  by ASUE  Foreign Relations  Division,  interested  dozens of  our students.
Head of DAAD  Armenian Office, Tina Laufer, presented the  activities  of their office, then the  opportunities, academic  programs,  scholarships to  study  in  Germany, their application procedures and deadlines.
They  spoke  about summer  trainings (July-August, 2015), scholarship  programs planned  for  young  scholars  and  academics,  tuition fees  and  etc.
Information  booklets and leaflets  were  handed  the  students.
Tina Laufer  answered  the  questions  raised  by  the participants. She directed students to the official site  of  the  organization /  for more information.