The  Admission Committee of Armenian State University of Economics begins admission of applications  on May 5,  9:00, which will  last till June 1, 18:00. Mery Badalyan, the Executive Secretary of ASUE Admission Committee informed ASUE Media  and Public Relations Division  about this  and mentioned  that the information was preliminary, and some changes might  be occurred.
The  list of  required documents, submitted by the Executive Secretary, is  presented  in Armenian version:էջեր-220//դիմորդների-հայտերի-ընդունումն-սկսվում-է-մայիսի-5-ին-1560.
Admission of applications  of the  RA duel  citizens, foreigners, the  RA  citizens,  graduated from foreign education institutes in 2014, applicants   retired army recruitment, graduates  of  pre-vocational and vocational education  institutions begins on June 25  and will last till July 2, 18:00.
Address of ASUE  Admission Committee: Nalbandyan, 128, N2 building,  Department of Finance, the 1st floor.
The  list of specialties is  presented in official  website of the RA  Ministry of Education  and Science:
Days  of  joint exams   are  presented  here: