The  new  number  of  “Messenger  of  Armenian  State  University  of  Economics”   has been  published. Here  are  the  publications:
Theory  of  Economics-ATOM  MARGARYAN  “Qualitative  Characteristics  of  Economic  Growth  in the  Context  of  Development”,   MANUK MOVSISYAN “Economic  Growth  or  Economic  Development?  In the  Search  of  New  Paradigm”,  FIRUZA  MAYILYAN “The  Essence  of  Social  Capital  and  Peculiarities  of  Its  Expression  in  the  Transition  Economy”,  Regional  Development-ASHOT  YEGHIAZARYAN “Eurasian Customs  Union:  Opportunity  or  Dangerous  Deadlock?”, Macroeconomics-ISHKHAN  TIGRANYAN,  LUSINE  KARAPETYAN “factor  Analysis  of  Economic  Growth  in the  RA”,  Management-TATEVIK  MKRTUMYAN “The  Role  of  Government  in the  Regulation  of  Service  Sector”,  GAYANE  TOVMASYAN “The  Management System   and  the  Conceptual  basis  for  the  development  of  SPA-Resort Tourism  in the RA”,   Financial  Market- SUREN POGHOSYAN,  AREG  BAGHDASARYAN “Modern  Trends  of  Internationalization  and  Institutional  Transformation  of  the  Securities  Market”,  Insurance- ANUSH  TUMANYAN “Problems  of  Health  Insurance  in  Armenia  and  Strategies  of  Their  Solution”,  International  Economic  Relations-  ANNA  PAKHLYAN “The  Republic of  Armenia  in the  International  Market  of  “Conflict-Free Diamonds”,  VAHAN  GHALUMYAN “Global  Nature   of  “Brain-Drain” in Our  Days”,  RICHARD  DURECH “How  to  Reform  International  Monetary  Fund?”, Marketing- SILVA SAHRADYAN, AMALIA  GHAZARYAN “Some  Issues  of  Marketing Research  of  Radiation-Treated Processed  Foods”.
Wish  you  pleasant reading.