Dear  visitors,  members  of  ASUE,
we  are  glad  to  inform that  the  official  website  of  Armenian State  University  of  Economics  / registered  a  leading  position in  the Armenian  web resources  rating  website  / under  “Education and Science” department, where  the websites  of  Education and  Science  are  presented.
This means that our regular visitors read the events  reading  our  University  with great interest.
Constantly  having  a leading position  is   the  best  way to  show  our devoted  and  hard  work.
The  workers  of  ASUE Media  and  Public  Relations  Division share  their happiness with  our visitors  and   members  of  ASUE  and  assure  that  they will  go  on working  in such a way, presenting  operative  and  reliable  information.
University big  collective  headed  by  the  Rector  Koryun Atoyan  stands  behind  this  success.  Due to the  attitude  of  all sub departments,  Faculty  staff,  and students  on behalf  of  ASUE Student  Council, we  are  able  to  operate  the  official  website  of the  University  and  gaining the trust of readers,  we  express  our  gratitude to  our dear  readers.
Such rating obliges us to do  our work more professionally and faithfully,  investing more efforts.