Associate  Professor  at  the  Chair  of  Management  at  ASUE  Villen  Khachatryan and   graduate  of  the  Department of  Management  Davit  Harutyunyan  have  participated  in young  scholars’  contest  (Economics and Finance nomination)   announced by   “Young  Scholars’  support  programme”  implemented   by  awning  of  the  RA  President.
Davit  Harutyunyan was  awarded  with  the 1st award  after  Mkhitar  Gosh  and  Vilen  Khachatryan    with  the  2nd  one.   The young  scholars    were  awarded  for  their  scientific  articles  published  in  international  Scientific Journals,   participation in international  conferences  and   their scientific activities.
Vilen  Khachatryan  inform  ASUE  Media  and  Public Relations  Division that the  ceremony  of  handing  award  took  place  on June 7  at  the  RA  National Academy of Sciences.  The  Minister  of  the  RA  Ministery  of  Education  and  Science  Armen Ashotyan,  the  President  of  National Academy of Sciences  Radik  Martirosyan,  representatives  of  science  field  were  present  at  the  colemn  ceremony.
“It’s  a great  honor  to get  such   high  assessment for   my  scientific activity.  This  award  obliges  to enlarge  the  frame  of  my  scientific studies”  said  Villen  Khachatryan  and  called  students  to  do  serious  research  works.
Davit  Harutyunyan  mentioned, “I am proud  and  glad  to  be  the  student  of  this  University  and  my  first  scientific works  were  published  in ASUE  “Tntesaget”  magazine. These  publications  and  response  of  my  respectable lecturers  were  unique  stimulus  to  do  more serious  researches  in future”.
We  congratulate young  scholars  and wish  them  new  achievements.