Joint Master Program of ASUE and Swiss UMEF University has Launched
On October 7, ASUE-UMEF double degree joint education program launched  at  ASUE. Khoren Mkhitaryan, Head of ASUE Science  and PhD Division, coordinator  of  the  above  mentioned program, stated  that the first  training was within the  frames of  “Marketing Management” course  and  was  conducted  by Alexandra Broillet, Professor of  Chair of  Marketing, UMEF  University, Ph.D.
“We  already  have 30 Master’s degree  students. Note, that the  students  are interested in the  program and  have great expectations. The training courses are organized on module based principal, on Friday afternoon and  weekend”; stated  the program coordinator. The  trainings  are held by representatives of Faculty arrived  from the US, Canada, Switzerland and other leading European countries. Master students will get UMEF  and ASUE double diplomas.  Students  with high advancement will have the opportunity to study at UMEF Geneva campus. Duration of the program is 2 years.
We  congratulate the participants  of Master’s degree program  and wish them fruitful  study.
More  information on the program will be  presented in the upcoming edition of “Tntesaget” magazine.