The Language Proficiency of “Erasmus +” Applicants is being Checked
ASUE Foreign Relations Division – the responsible for “Erasmus +” international educational program at Armenian State  University of Economics, enables  the  program applicants  to  pass  English exam in case the student does not have any language certificate (TOEFL, IELTS), he/she can participate in the English language exam organized by the ASUE Foreign Relation Division.
Today, the language proficiency of “Erasmus +” applicants was  checked: 65 ones  have  been registered. Only pre-registered applicants were enabled to pass the  exam.
Vard Ghukasyan, Head of Foreign Relations Division, stated  that unlike the previous exams, the number of participants in this one is unprecedented, and interest in the program has  been increased. The applicants pass exam to  study  the  2nd  semester at  foreign Universities.
Note, that employees of Foreign Relations  Division will conduct exam at ASUE Yeghegnadzor  Branch tomorrow.
Good luck to the program applicants.
More  information on  “Erasmus +” is  available under “International Programs” heading in ASUE official website.