“ASUE graduate 2012” ceremony, on July 9,   became an emotional, solemn and ceremonial   day  in the life of   the  graduates  of Armenian State University of Economics.  The  Deans and Heads of  Chairs  congratulated the  graduates  and  handed the  diplomas at 11:00a.m..
The handing ceremony of diplomas went on in “Aram Khachatryan” concert hall  at 18:00p.m., where  the Management of ASUE  not  only handed the  diplomas to the graduates but  awarded  them  a solemn, cultural  ceremony. The Mangement of the University, the  pedagogues,  parents and  relatives  were next to the graduates during the  whole ceremony.
Koryun Atoyan,  ASUE Rector, Doctor  of Economics, Professor,  handing the  diplomas  to the graduates, wished personal happiness,  professional and  working  success.  “Today is  both  happy and  responsible  day as  graduating  Armenian State University of Economics and  getting graduate diplomas, you enter a great life.   We hope that you  leave  the University with  good mood  and  impressions”.
Karen   Chshmarityan , the President  of the Union of  ASUE    graduates,  congratulated  the  graduates. He  wished the graduates  to built  free, independent and  fair  country,  but never  sacrificing  honour and  dignity.
Grigor Kirakosyan,  the  former  Rector  of ASUE,  also  congratulated the  heroes  of the day, who wished  to  assess and  to  give importance to the work  and never  broke  off  the tie  with  the University.
Sevak Khachatryan, the President of Student Council,  also  congratulated all graduates  and  handed  diplomas.
“Reincarnation” and The Beautified project”  musical  groups  welcomed the  graduates  with their  beautiful  songs.
P.S. ASUE  has  1870  graduates in the 2011-2012  academic year.
ASUE Media  and Public Relations Division  congratulates  all graduates  and wishes  professional  promising   way,  personal  happiness.