Retraining Courses for the RA Civil Servants have Restarted at ASUE
Armenian State University of Economics has won 3 projects of training courses for the RA civil servants in 2017 and  carries  out trainings  for  them.
Today, the  autumn stage launched: leading and junior specialists of the RA Ministries and  Regional Administrations  are retrained in the 1st group. The  topic of the course is “The Foreign Economic Relations of the Republic of Armenia and the Eurasian Economic Union”.
The  courses  are  coordinated by ASUE Lifelong Education and Career Division. Aida  Arustamyan, the Head of the  Division, welcomed  and wished good luck to the  civil servants.
The first meeting on “Managing Skills” was  conducted  by Vilen Khachatryan, Associate Professor of the Chair of Management.
Note, that 2 groups  of  civil servants will be trained during the autumn stage  and the training courses for 2017 will be  over.