Addressing Congratulations to first-year Students: September 1 Tour (photos)
View count: 4690
After the ceremony organized at ASUE yard on Knowledge Day, Koryun Atoyan accompanied  by Vice Rectors – Mihrdat Harutyunyan, Sevak Khachatryan, Deans of Departments  and SC President Hovhannes Harutyunyan, visited Departments to congratulate the first-year-students.
“Dear students,
I warmly congratulate and wish you to make right choice of the  time  and opportunities of these years.  After years  you  will realize  that these years  were the  best  and most beautiful ones both for acquiring  knowledge and having memorable student years.
We’ll  do our best to get qualified education, but you should  also use the opportunity given to you, in order to transfer your  parents’ contribution, who give you education in these difficult conditions, and your refund will be that you become good specialists. Remember, the knowledge  is the only treasure in your life  that nobody  can take away”; stated the  Rector while meeting  students in the  Departments.
Koryun Atoyan presented the  University opportunities – educational, research, international programs,  and  stressed  that ASUE  best students find job already during the undergraduate years.
Sevak Khachatryan and Hovhannes Harutyunyan stated  that meeting with  the first-year-students will be held soon, during  which  the  students will be  able to direct proposals and questions to the University Head. The students were impressed with the first day of the study and in response to the questions of the University administration they noted, that the day was warm and the first impression was bright from the University.