Students Enriched Practical Knowledge in “Rosgosstrakh-Armenia”: Certificates were Awarded
It’s already several years that Armenian State University of Economics actively cooperates with  “Rosgosstrakh-Armenia” leading insurance company. Regular act of strengthening cooperation ties is the  master classes  conducted  for 3rd year students of insurance specialty. The training was conducted by the company's experienced specialists, exchanging practical knowledge  and  skills. Today, the “mastered” students were  solemnly awarded certificates of participation. The  measure was  attended by Anna Aslanyan, Head of ASUE  Chair  of Banking  and Insurance, Anahit Astabatsyan, Head of HRM Department of “Rosgosstrakh-Armenia”, Lusine Gevorgyan, Head of HR Recruitment Division.
The  latter  welcomed  the attendees, highlighting the cooperation with our  University  and  stated, that the  company’s best  specialties  sought to exchange their  experience  with students, to support preparing competitive  staff. The  trainings  were summed  up  by report on “Communication Skills in Business”, during  which the future insurance specialists  gained necessary knowledge.
Anna  Aslanyan congratulated  students, assuring that the trainings  gave  competitive advantage to the  graduates looking for  a job.
Anahit Astabatsyan awarded the  certificates  and called students to  love the  job they deal with and continually improve their professional skills.
Lusine Gevorgyan told  ASUE  Media  and Public Relations  Division that this  was  the first act of employer-student ties  and  they got familiar with potential employees through training: giving job opportunity to the  best ones.  “Cooperation with active  students will certainly go on. some  of  them will  pass summer  internship in our company, and will participate in “Rosgosstrakh-Armenia” nominal scholarship contest.
Congratulations to students  and wish them professional progress.