Final Attestation Process Reflects our Work Yearly Being Done: Koryun Atoyan
Graduation process is an important period at any University, as the  efforts  and done work are  presented as a result. ASUE Rector  Koryun Atoyan is actively involved in final attestation process, started on April 28, and takes a  tour in graduate courses, attends protection of students’ graduate work.
Today, the  Rector  visited  full-time Bachelor’s degree graduate students of management  and international economic relations specialties.
Koryun Atoyan stated  that improving education quality is  the  main task for  the  University. “From modernization of academic programs, specification of specialties to substantial reform of the educational process, modernization of educational environment, creation of necessary conditions. This is the  wide  spectrum of our activity, and the graduation period is  unique test for identifying tasks, advantages and disadvantages”.
Mihrdat Harutyunyan, Vice Rector of Educational-organizational matters, informs  that  844  students of full-time Bachelor’s degree,  459 ones  of part-time Bachelor’s degree, 270 ones  of full-time  Master’s degree, 138 students  from Gyumri Branch, 81 ones  from Yeghegnadzor  Branch are  involved in the process.