Workshops in the Frames of ESPAQ: Armenia Brought Together Foreign Students
Student workshops are conducted in different countries in the frames of  EU TEMPUS Enhancing Students Participation in Quality Assurance in Armenian HE (ESPAQ) program, which combine students of participant countries and they discuss students’ involvement in quality assurance processes, exchange  experience.
At this  stage, the workshops are held in Armenian different Universities. 4 student-experts from Poland, Scotland, Ireland, Latvia are in our  country on these days  and attend working  meetings with Armenian students. Representatives of  “Erasmus +” National Office, ANQA also attend the meetings.
Today, the regular meeting  was held at ASUE International Programs Center. Sargis Asatryants, the Program Coordinator, Assistant Professor at the Chair of Management, submitted  the information. He mentioned  that it’s expected to form students national expert group eventually, which will be actively involved in quality assurance and accreditation processes in various Universities.
P.S. ESPAQ is a three-year-program, aimed to enhance students  participation in quality assurance in Armenian HE.