ASUE 69 Students were Awarded YFA Scholarship
745 first year students of full-time study  of Armenian Universities were awarded tuition fee compensation certificates by Youth Foundation of Armenia: the RA Prime Minister Karen  Karapetyan awarded the certificates. 69 students of Armenian State University of Economics were awarded (189 students have applied). President of ASUE SC  Sergey Kharatyan got the certificates. ASUE SC plans to award the  certificates  to students at our University soon.
The official website of Youth Foundation of Armenia submitted  information that as a result of the competition students from socially vulnerable families, with third group disability, from border communities, with excellent academic performance and socially active, 11 students implementing combat watch during military service, and 5 students participated in 2016 April Four-Day-War  were also awarded the compensation certificates.
The  Foundation carries  out the project by the RA Government, Ministry of Education and Science support.
The  name list of students is  available via the  mentioned link: