First Meeting of “AMBERD” Expertise Board was Held
Today, the first meeting of ASUE “AMBERD” Expertise Board was held.
The meeting was conducted by the Center Director, Candidate of Economics, Associate Professor Armen Grigoryan. First, he congratulated the Board members on the  formation of the Board, then presented  the priorities  of the Center’s activity, the plan of measures in 2017, Expertise Board’s outlined  issues  and tasks.  “We want to become a center carrying out practical research from academic ones and we have much to do in this context. The Board has a great role and I think it’ll contribute to development of “AMBERD” Research Center”; Center’s Director  mentioned. Discussion was held, tasks of Expertise Board were outlined, which will be realized in practice during further meetings.
P.S. ASUE “AMBERD” Research Center was established in 2013 by the University Board decree.  Within a short period of activity, the Center has recorded a number of successes and has created a positive rating. The  Center has confirmed partnership with both Armenian and foreign research centers and universities,  which contributes  to  not only the enhancement of authority, but also the development of international cooperation.
More information on the  Center activities, staff and Expertise Board, research topics and directions is  available via the  mentioned link: