Workshop and Meetings Within the Frames of ESPAQ Program
ASUE  students  and employees of Quality Assurance Division attended workshop and meetings  conducted within frames  of Enhancing Students Participation in Quality Assurance in Armenian HE (ESPAQ) project on January 23-26, 2017.
ASUE Quality Assurance Division informs that representatives of the project Coordinator University of  Macerata conducted monitoring visit at ASUE on January 25 and meeting at ANQA on January 26. During the meeting ASUE employees  as a representative of the 4th working package presented the work done  and results. Leading specialist of  Quality Assurance Division Maria Petrosyan presented  report. Students’ trainings, workshops and experience exchange visits to EU partner universities  had been conducted within frames of the  mentioned package. Then the project duration, achievements and future actions were discussed.
The experience of the institutional accreditation process, the need of students’ participation  and opportunities were presented to ASUE  and project partner Armenian universities’ students during the four-day-workshop conducted in ANQA on “Stakeholders’ Partnership Training on Quality Assurance”.
The workshop was conducted by representatives and international experts of ANQA, Student Partnerships in Quality Scotland - sparqs, European Students’ Union (ESU).
P.S. ESPAQ is a three-year-project, aimed at engaging the students into processes of quality assurance (QA) of Armenian Universities. More information is  available