PhD Applicant of ASUE Gyumri branch, author of innovations
PhD Applicant of the Chair of Theory of Economics of Gyumri branch of the Armenian State University of Economics, young armenian researcher Armine Harutyunyan was awarded by a copyright certificate for the utility model by the Intellectual Property Agency of RA on January 18. The young innovator's model is related to the production of "Partitioning Tiles". The model tests were carried out in well-known German organizations, which have been practically applied (now being used in the Russian LLC "Razvitiye"). This is reported by the branch office.
The author of the innovation notes that our youth has a great intellectual potential and in order to say a new word in the modern technological era persistent and consistent work, faith and enthusiasm are needed.
Armine thanked Samson Davoyan, the Director of ASUE Gyumri branch and the professorial staff of the branch for supporting her.
We congratulate the young scientist and wish new discoveries.
Photos from ASUE Gyumri Branch.