Our PhD as a Participant of International Project
School of Young Leaders with the support of the “Konrad Adenauer” Foundation in Armenia, conducted a research project on the prospects of Armenia-EU cooperation, which aimed to activate the  discussions on European future of Armenia among young analysts.
The  project  launched in April  and 100 young people  had  applied, 14 of  them have been selected. The young people are led by senior colleagues  from April to October, and as a result 7 analytical articles  have been written on various aspects of EU-Armenia cooperation.
Armenian and English versions of the  articles have been publish in “Regional issues” scientific journal, and  the  authors presented them in expert conference.
The 2nd year PhD  student  of International Economics specialty, ASUE, Hermine Katvalyan participated in the project. Her co-authored article  has been recognized as the best and it has been presented in online “Boon TV”, which is  available via the  mentioned link: http://boon.am/eatm/.
Congratulations and professional new  achievement to the  authors.