Sport-Cultural Festival at ASUE Yeghegnadzor Branch
“Student Autumn-2016” sport-cultural festival was held at ASUE Yeghegnadzor Branch on November 12-19,  within frames  of  which chess and ping-pong tournaments, intellectual game-competition, KVN (Club of the Funny and Inventive), photography, poetry, song and dance competitions were conducted. The  Festival was  conducted  by the Student Council of the Branch initiative and  the Management support.
Director Sos Khachikyan attended the competition and encouraged students highlighting the  measures to make students life more interesting and active.
The SC President Harut Papoyan ensured in his welcoming  speech that such initiatives to activate students life would be frequently  carried out.
The  festival was summed up solemnly  on November 19 and the 2nd year students of finance specialty became winners of “Student Autumn-2016” Festival. The 1st-3rd winners of all competitions were also awarded.
The  prizes, which  were awarded to the students of ASUE Yeghegnadzor Branch within the frames of “Student Festival-2016” initiated by Vayots Dzor Regional Center of the Youth Foundation of Armenia were also  handed on November 19.
The photos are submitted  by ASUE Yeghegnadzor Branch.