ASUE Two Students Have Been Granted Scholarship after Isahak Isahakyan
The Central Bank of Armenia (CBA) has summed up the results of the regular competition of the scholarship after the first president of the Central Bank of Armenia Isahak Isahakyan. The final stage of the competition was attended by 18 students of economic specialties of Armenian Universities, submitting their research and analytical work.
The Board of the Central Bank assessed the reports and as a result, set a monthly scholarship of amount 50.000 AMD for 7 students for 6 months. Two of the winners are ASUE students: Marine Avetisyan-the 2nd year Master’s degree student of ASUE Gyurmi Branch, Andranik Sargsyan, the 2nd year Master’s Degree student of the Department of Finance.
Congratulations to our students, wishing them new educational and working achievements. The photos are submitted from the official website of the CBA.