The SSS Spring Session was held at the Department of Management
Faculties are convening sessions within the framework of ASUE SSS spring session. Student Scientific Society Spring Session of the Marketing and Business Organization Department is followed by the Management Department's session. The session was opened the Head of the SSS of the Management Department, the Assistant of the Department of Management, Assistant Professor, PhD Tigran Mnatsakanyan, noting that the participant students are the elite with eligible capacity for research. the Head of the SSS of the Management Department presented the evaluating team and then emphasized that the reports would be evaluated not by a clear score system, but by a number of criteria proposed by the evaluating team, such as relevance of the topic, justification of the conclusions, presentation of the report. The head of the Science and Postgraduate Division, Khoren Mkhitaryan said that they had a special award besides the three winners. Tigran Mnatsakanyan noted that they had 13 reports chosen by the chair. Yan Bednorts, a student from Poznan University, who are at our university within the Erasmus+ Program also had a report.
So the first was Ani Davtyan (Labor Economics, 1 year) with "Ways to Improve Retirement System in CIS Countries", 2nd was Susanna Sardaryan (Tourism Management, 4th year)with "Contemporary Trends and Prospects of Guesthouses Development in the Republic of Armenia", 3rd was Qristine Tatosyan (Tourism Management, 3rd year) with "Problems of RA Tourism Competitiveness Improvement". Special prize was awarded to Vahe Martirosyan (Management, 1st year) with "The role of information technology in the improvement of the organizational structure of management".
Let us remind that the bests will have an opportunity to participate in the LEVEL UP conference in Tsakhkadzor in May.