“Students Spring-2018” Sports and Cultural Competition has launched
On May 21, "Student Spring -2018" sports and cultural festival has launched at our University which traditionally gathers talented athletes, talanted youth of all the departments as well as fans of culture.
The sport and cultural festival was started with the shooting championship with 3 athletes: 1 girl and 2 boys from each department.
Here are the results of the competition: 3rd place – the department of Marketing and Business Organization (89 points), 2nd place – the department of Management (111 points), 1st place - the department of Accounting and Auditing (113 points).
The referees were Hakob Kyokchyan, Associate Professor of the chair of Physical Training, Emergency Situations and Civil Defense (shooting section trainer) and lecturer Arman Gulyan.
According to Hovhannes Harutyunyan, the chairman of the Student Council, this year the competition has an interesting program, sporting competitions. The final cultural gala show will take place on May 30. Today tennis competitions will be held.