The French Student’s Impressions of the Research Internship in AMBERD
Julie Oddon, student of Lyon Institute of Political Studies (Institut d'Etudes Politiques de Lyon), prepared a video message dedicated to the four-month research internship conduted  at ASUE  AMBERD research center.
Let’s recall,   Julie Oddo conducted a research internship at ASUE AMBERD research center from February to June, 2020, whithin  the frames  of which she  got acquainted both with the activities of the center, and  actively participated in the current activities. She conducted an independent study coordinated by Dr. Vardan Atoyan, Supervisor of the internship, Deputy Director and Senior Expert of AMBERD Research Center. As part of the study, Julie prepared an article on Armenian-French bilateral relations, which will be published in the upcoming issue of the Amberd bulletine.
In the video message, she shares the work done during her research internship, the results she recorded, as well as her impressions of AMBERD  and Armenia.