Health Management and Administration MBA Launched at ASUE
Today, Health management and administration MBA launched at ASUE, and Armen Grigoryan, acting the Rector, Vice Rector for Academic Affairs, Narek Vanesyan, President of the National Medical Chamber, came to congratulate the 1st training.
Armen Grigoryan congratulate the participants and thanked for choosing the educational program offered by ASUE from the many programs available in the market of educational services, then added that they would do their best in order to ensure the effective running of the project.
Narek Vanesyan mentioned in his congratulatory speech that the project is implemented in cooperation with ASUE and National Medical Chamber, it guarantees the exchange of new and up-to-date knowledge related to the management of the healthcare sphere.
New Master’s degree project unites the heads and representatives of the medical institutions of the capital and the regions.
Doctors, experienced health professionals will teach.
Good luck and fruitful learning.