Aviation Training Center Becomes Associate Partner of eDrone Project: Cooperation Opportunities were Discussed at ASUE
ASUE has been a member of the project for 3 years, and the done work (in the field of marketing) is being regularly publicized: after getting acquainted with the regular publication, the management of "Aviation Training Center" CJSC applied to ASUE expressing willingness to become an international project partner.
Today, Gegham Khachatryan, Director of the Aviation Training Center, was hosted at ASUE. Vard Ghukasyan, Head of International Relation Division and Vadim Grigoryan, acting Head of the Chair of Marketing, met the guest and introduced the eDrone mission, partnerships with European and Armenian Universities, the procedure for joining the project, ASUE role in the project. Gegham Khachatryan spoke about their center's interest in the project, then cooperation opportunities were outlined.
Vard Ghukasyan stated that they have already applied to the project coordinator - Universita Degli Studi Del Sannio (Italy) for the Aviation Training Center CJSC to become an associate partner of the project and received a positive response.
International Relations Division of ASUE Foreign Relations Department coordinates eDrone project at our University. Note, ASUE develops a curriculum of marketing within the frames of the project, which is planned to be invested at the project stakeholder, Armenian partner – National Polytechnic University of Armenia.
More information regarding eDrone project is available at “International Programs” section of ASUE official website.