"Erasmus +": meeting and presentations
A regular informative meeting was held today within the framework of the "Erasmus +" European program. Meeting was organized by ASUE Foreign Relations Division. Head of the Foreign Relations Division Vard Ghukasyan welcomed participants and promised future applicants introduce the details of the program after the presentations. 4th year students of the Security Market Analysis and Management specialization of the Department of Finance Tamara Gyozalyan (Romania, University of Stefan cel Mare), Karen Ordyan (Belgium, Hasselt University), Armine Khachatryan (Greece, Athens University of Economics and Business ), Tigran Sargsyan (Bulgaria, Varna University of Management) are the beneficiaries of "Erasmus +" Program. The program enabled them to study in universities of the mentioned countries during the second semester of the previous academic year, to have an experience of living independently, to communicate with new culture and traditions, to travel.
Vard Ghukasyan presented the history of cooperation of our University with the "Erasmus +" program, the information on application procedure, the competition (English test, interview), the program funding issues, the details of the tripartite agreement, the organization of the trip. Vard Ghukasyan informed that the first group of applicants has already passed an English exam, the exam for the second group will be organized in October. All the details and news about the program can be found in the "Announcements" and "International Programs" sections on ASUE official website.