ASUE Representatives Attended the Kick-off Meeting of REFINE Project
“Reforming Master Programmes in Finance in Armenia and Moldova” (REFINE) , № 585784-EPP-1-2017-1-AT-EPPKA2-CBHE-JP project funded within the  frames  of “Erasmus +” program for  this  year has launched since October 15, 2017.
On November 21-24, the  kick-off meeting  was  held in Vienna (Austria) within the  frames  of the project, which  was  attended  by Margarit Marukyan, Senior Specialist of ASUE  Foreign Relations Division and Vanine Yeranosyan, Assistant Professor of the  Chair of Finance.
The  information is  submitted  by ASUE Foreign Relations Division, noting that the scope of actions planned by the project working packages was discussed during the  meeting, the upcoming activities for the coming one year were planned, in particular, organization and reporting of needs assessment within the WP1.
The Project Coordinator presented in detail the requirements for project reporting and financial documents, and leaders of working packages presented the descriptions of their work packages and the  upcoming activities.
ASUE manages the WP7 – “Dissemination and Exploitation”. During the kick-off meeting Margarit Marukyan presented the action plan on “Dissemination and Exploitation”. It is worth mentioning, that by coordinating the WP7, ASUE working group has prepared the content of the project's official website, project logo, information leaflet  as well as reporting formats before the kick-off meeting. The project coordinators highly appreciated the  efforts of ASUE working group  and the  extensive work conducted in short deadlines.
REFINE is a three-year and will be implemented by a consortium of ten higher education institutions (HEIs) from 2017 to 2020.
More information on the project objectives, deadlines, partners, as well as the  role  of ASUE in the  project is  available at ASUE website and the project official website: