ASUE Students and Graduates are Competitive: Employer
Today, representatives of “Ingo Armenia” Insurance Company visited our University to inform students how to combine education and work, practical knowledge and gain experience. “This especially refers to the work of the future agent”; Director of the Company’s Demirchyan branch Vahagn Ghazaryan said and delivered a lecture presenting their company and clarifying job suggestion.
The meeting was organized by ASUE Lifelong Education and Career  Center and it was attended by students of insurance, finance  and other specialties.
ASUE Media  and Public Relations Division talked to the  Director about the provided job opportunities, the competitiveness of ASUE students and graduates.
“We offer  young people (students) profitable job with non-fixed schedule, they choose the working hours  and earn money, develop professional skills, start career”; the  employer said  and  highlights that about 50 per cent of their employees is ASUE students  and  graduates, and  this, of course, assures that they are competitive.